Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Paige AdamsFifth Grade
Science Teacher
Shakeva AriusHead Start
Teacher
Stephanie BabisFirst Grade
Teacher
Melissa BakerFirst Grade
Melissa BeardenAdministration
Assistant Principal
Patricia BenkowichOffice & Support Staff
School Nurse
Neidra BerryKindergarten
Teacher
Michelle BrowningAdministration
Principal
Gisela BuehnerHead Start
Teacher
Shirley ButlerSecond Grade
Teacher
Gwendolyn Cadet-FordResource/Support Staff
LEA Facilitator
Felisha CassenFifth Grade
Science Teacher
Cheryl ChampionThird Grade
Teacher
Kristen ChandleyResource/Support Staff
Behavior Interventionist
Shelia ChildsCafeteria
Cafeteria Manager
April ChristianESE Pre-K, Paraprofessionals
Pre K Nurse ESE Para
Jessica ClancySecond Grade
Teacher
Bobbie CrippenParaprofessionals
Network Manager
Sharon DonaldsonHead Start
CDAT
Sarah EdmondsParaprofessionals
Computer Lab Para
Kay EdwardsOffice & Support Staff
Terminal Operator
Jasmyne FoxSpecials
PE Teacher
Debra GageSecond Grade
Teacher
Martina GiordanoKindergarten
Teacher
Jody HarveyESE
Speech Language Pathologist
Arletha HayesFourth Grade
Science Teacher
Olivia HooverSpecials
Music Teacher
Erica JacobsCafeteria
Stephen LehnhoffFifth Grade
Science Teacher
Patricia LettieriThird Grade
Teacher
Michelle LigeikisHead Start
Teacher
Brian LongCustodians
Day Custodian
Juanita LopezCafeteria
Charinne MacanESE, Fourth Grade, Third Grade
3rd & 4th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Haley MaldonadoHead Start
Blended CDAT
Marina MartinezHead Start, Paraprofessionals
Head Start Para
Rosa MayESE Pre-K, Paraprofessionals
Blended HS ESE Pre-K Para
Sondra McBurrowsThird Grade
Teacher
Diane MearsCafeteria
Denise MessinaCafeteria
Ronika MinceyESE Pre-K, Paraprofessionals
ESE Pre-K Para
Rebecca Murrillo-HernandezFirst Grade
Teacher
Crystal NahmFirst Grade
Teacher
Helen NixonESE, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Angel PaganOffice & Support Staff
School Safety Guardian
Heather PalmerOffice & Support Staff
Principal’s Secretary
Lavina ParidoThird Grade
Teacher
Jennifer PattersonKindergarten
Teacher
Analee RamosOffice & Support Staff
Sandra (Mott) RichardsonCafeteria
Dilia RiveraParaprofessionals
ESOL Para
Ronald RoundtreeAdministration
Dean of Students
Eva RuizSecond Grade
Teacher
Rachel SamonteESE, Fifth Grade
5th Grade Inclusion Teacher
Erin ShellFirst Grade
Teacher
Mai SleimanESE
Resource Teacher
Ashley SmithELA, Fifth Grade
Teacher
Stephaine SmithESE
VE Self-Contained K-2
Jessica SousaThird Grade
Art Teacher
Eric StonekingSpecials
Music Teacher
Jessica TateELA, Fourth Grade
Michele TranthamSpecials
Media Specialist
Katalina VecchioneFourth Grade
Rachel WebbResource/Support Staff
School Psychologist
Sara WhiteESE Pre-K
Teacher
Elaine WigleESE
Gifted Teacher
Amy WilliamsParaprofessionals
Title 1 Para
Flora WilliamsHead Start
CDAT
Joanna WilsonKindergarten